857 Lakes Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $688,255
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Lakes Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $586,314, approximately $190 per square foot. 857 Lakes Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Franternite Notre
Bought by
857 Lakes Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Miller Marian
Bought by
Fraternite Notre Dame Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 857 Lakes Road Llc | $2,500,000 | Richard Walderman | |
| 857 Lakes Road Llc | $2,500,000 | Richard Walderman | |
| Fraternite Notre Dame Inc | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fraternite Notre Dame Inc | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,581 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $13,581 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $13,394 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $12,953 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $12,996 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $12,690 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $12,481 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $12,481 | $67,300 | $31,100 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $12,728 | $71,000 | $31,100 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $12,911 | $71,000 | $31,100 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $31,100 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $31,100 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map