857 N 400 E Orem, UT 84097
Windsor Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 857 N 400 E, Orem, UT 84097. 857 N 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $322,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $313,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $310,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $285,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $399,600 | $159,800 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $371,800 | $148,700 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $345,900 | $128,800 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $300,800 | $180,500 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $145,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $154,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map