Estimated Value: $412,488 - $477,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Old Towne Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $451,872, approximately $156 per square foot. 857 Old Towne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Hillcrest Partners Llc
Bought by
Cruz Edgar and Cruz Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,076
Outstanding Balance
$176,102
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Edgar | $216,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Edgar | $212,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $436,859 | $50,000 | $386,859 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $436,859 | $50,000 | $386,859 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $436,859 | $50,000 | $386,859 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $266,130 | $40,000 | $226,130 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $266,130 | $40,000 | $226,130 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $266,130 | $40,000 | $226,130 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $266,130 | $40,000 | $226,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $266,130 | $40,000 | $226,130 |
| 2017 | $231 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map