Seller's Agent in 2024
Lana Collins
Century 21 Campbell and Company
(870) 807-2578
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,460 - $176,000
If you are looking for a starter home with privacy, look no further. This new home has it all. Sitting on 7 acres with pond and long inviting driveway, this home has studio apartment vibes. Also, this would be a great investment opportunity to build additional homes on this acreage. The home features granite countertops, tub/shower combo, large front porch, covered shed in back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Chandler Cole | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis William Carley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Chandler Cole | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Sold | $128,000 | -23.6% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $17,050 | $2,050 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $388 | $7,750 | $6,060 | $1,690 |
| 2023 | $388 | $7,750 | $6,060 | $1,690 |
| 2022 | $388 | $7,750 | $6,060 | $1,690 |
| 2021 | $388 | $7,750 | $6,060 | $1,690 |
| 2020 | $388 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $381 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $381 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $381 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $381 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2015 | $381 | $7,610 | $6,060 | $1,550 |
| 2014 | $422 | $8,440 | $6,060 | $2,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lana Collins
Century 21 Campbell and Company
(870) 807-2578
79 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23032390
APN: 865-00007-000C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.