857 S 46th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,678 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 S 46th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $406,920, approximately $330 per square foot. 857 S 46th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Skites Paul K
Bought by
Skites Shelly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skites Shelly K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $229,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $222,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $216,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $209,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $203,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $197,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $191,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $180,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $180,969 | $0 | $0 |