857 S Ash St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $716,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 S Ash St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $635,009, approximately $239 per square foot. 857 S Ash St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Pridgett Jacob C and Pridgett Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,416
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$575,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridgett Jacob C | $190,071 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pridgett Jacob C | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $28,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $27,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $44,860 | $8,970 | $35,890 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $25,710 | $5,140 | $20,570 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map