857 Skyline Dr Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Skyline Dr, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $721,322, approximately $288 per square foot. 857 Skyline Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Erdenheim Elementary School, Enfield Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Buchan Gordon E and Buchan Debra S
Bought by
Vierick Robert K and Hetherington Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Deangeli Harry E and Deangeli Elizabeth
Bought by
Buchan Gordon E and Buchan Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierick Robert K | $215,000 | -- | |
| Buchan Gordon E | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,354 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2024 | $9,354 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2023 | $9,028 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2022 | $8,770 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2021 | $8,541 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2020 | $8,341 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
| 2019 | $8,213 | $198,590 | $48,580 | $150,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map