857 Twilight Trail Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $312,583 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Twilight Trail, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $339,396, approximately $246 per square foot. 857 Twilight Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Steve Rhodes
Bought by
Asaad Group Llc and Rhodes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,396
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asaad Group Llc | -- | Sentinel Title Company | |
| Rhodes Douglas | -- | Sentinel Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Douglas | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $223,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $443 | $241,336 | $65,000 | $176,336 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $235,999 | $55,000 | $180,999 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $168,205 | $30,000 | $138,205 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $190,107 | $30,000 | $160,107 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $211,193 | $30,000 | $181,193 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $212,886 | $30,000 | $182,886 |
| 2018 | $446 | $142,550 | $30,000 | $112,550 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $164,611 | $30,000 | $134,611 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $134,922 | $30,000 | $104,922 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map