857 Union Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $601,113, approximately $521 per square foot. 857 Union Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Teresa
Bought by
Rivera Lydia and Rivera Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Lydia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,422 | $21,246 | $6,613 | $14,633 |
| 2025 | $1,895 | $20,044 | $5,803 | $14,241 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $18,910 | $5,359 | $13,551 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $18,818 | $5,734 | $13,084 |
| 2022 | $515 | $28,800 | $10,440 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $593 | $30,240 | $10,440 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $578 | $28,680 | $10,440 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $495 | $23,100 | $10,440 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $460 | $15,682 | $6,273 | $9,409 |
| 2017 | $673 | $14,796 | $6,341 | $8,455 |
| 2016 | $666 | $14,754 | $6,668 | $8,086 |
| 2015 | $167 | $13,919 | $6,855 | $7,064 |
| 2014 | $167 | $13,132 | $6,279 | $6,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map