8570 Julia Ln Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $825,464
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Julia Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $783,116, approximately $338 per square foot. 8570 Julia Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Beckett John F and Beckett Merry C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett John F | $437,125 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $428,161 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $416,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $403,975 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $392,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $380,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $375,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $367,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $360,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $352,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $345,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $343,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $285,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records