8570 Scheer Dr Unit 8570 Tinley Park, IL 60487
Central Tinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Scheer Dr Unit 8570, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $264,292, approximately $146 per square foot. 8570 Scheer Dr Unit 8570 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Millennium Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Deangelo Robert J and Deangelo Nancy A
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Deangelo Robert J and Deangelo Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Thomas R | $192,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Deangelo Robert J | $178,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Thomas R | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deangelo Robert J | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $20,991 | $2,653 | $18,338 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $20,991 | $2,653 | $18,338 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $20,991 | $2,653 | $18,338 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $18,352 | $2,307 | $16,045 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $18,350 | $2,306 | $16,044 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $18,350 | $2,306 | $16,044 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $15,924 | $2,076 | $13,848 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $15,924 | $2,076 | $13,848 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $15,924 | $2,076 | $13,848 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $15,247 | $1,845 | $13,402 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $15,247 | $1,845 | $13,402 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $15,247 | $1,845 | $13,402 |
| 2013 | $3,623 | $14,624 | $1,845 | $12,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map