8570 W 57th Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $517,338, approximately $550 per square foot. 8570 W 57th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Nortnik Frank J and Michael Richard
Bought by
Pleier Richard N and Pleier Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,253
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$510,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleier Richard N | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleier Richard N | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $31,185 | $15,701 | $15,484 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $31,521 | $21,228 | $10,293 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $31,521 | $21,228 | $10,293 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $26,552 | $12,287 | $14,265 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $27,317 | $12,641 | $14,676 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $24,329 | $10,637 | $13,692 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $24,329 | $10,637 | $13,692 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $20,431 | $7,388 | $13,043 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $20,431 | $7,388 | $13,043 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $17,102 | $6,595 | $10,507 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $17,102 | $6,595 | $10,507 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $14,399 | $5,731 | $8,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map