8571 Circle Dr Westminster, CO 80031
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8571 Circle Dr, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $451,706, approximately $347 per square foot. 8571 Circle Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Crown Pointe Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Vanwilson Tommy
Bought by
Wilson Tom V and Wilson Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tom V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $29,580 | $6,120 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $27,190 | $5,630 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $30,990 | $6,090 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $24,120 | $6,120 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $24,120 | $6,120 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $23,290 | $6,290 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $23,290 | $6,290 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $17,860 | $6,050 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $938 | $17,860 | $6,050 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $679 | $14,520 | $3,020 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $678 | $7,260 | $1,510 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,580 | $1,310 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map