8572 E Valley View Dr Stillman Valley, IL 61084
Estimated Value: $195,986 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8572 E Valley View Dr, Stillman Valley, IL 61084 and is currently estimated at $218,247, approximately $165 per square foot. 8572 E Valley View Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Sheridan Linda Gayle
Bought by
Sheridan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2006
Sold by
Ficks Bethany and Sheridan Meleah
Bought by
Sheridan Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridan Linda Gayle | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridan Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $54,533 | $11,383 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $50,960 | $10,637 | $40,323 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $46,968 | $9,804 | $37,164 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $44,702 | $9,331 | $35,371 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $42,508 | $8,873 | $33,635 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $42,508 | $8,873 | $33,635 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $40,387 | $8,430 | $31,957 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $38,927 | $8,125 | $30,802 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $37,819 | $7,894 | $29,925 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $37,819 | $7,894 | $29,925 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $36,540 | $7,627 | $28,913 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $36,540 | $7,627 | $28,913 |
| 2013 | $2,629 | $37,500 | $7,827 | $29,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map