8572 Ellis St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8572 Ellis St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $626,198, approximately $196 per square foot. 8572 Ellis St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Willey Josjia M and Willey Danal
Bought by
Reno Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,955
Outstanding Balance
$265,317
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Willey Joshua M and Willey Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Lindsey | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Willey Joshua M | $271,310 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reno Lindsey | $314,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Willey Joshua M | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Willey Joshua M | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $41,495 | $4,313 | $37,182 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $37,698 | $6,030 | $31,668 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $37,698 | $6,030 | $31,668 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $28,563 | $4,170 | $24,393 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $29,385 | $4,290 | $25,095 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $32,364 | $4,290 | $28,074 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $32,364 | $4,290 | $28,074 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $31,042 | $3,600 | $27,442 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $31,042 | $3,600 | $27,442 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $24,047 | $3,582 | $20,465 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $24,047 | $3,582 | $20,465 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $23,116 | $2,229 | $20,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map