Estimated Value: $410,801 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8573 W Deer Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $451,200, approximately $296 per square foot. 8573 W Deer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Lampert Ida M
Bought by
Lampert Ida M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Lampert Ida
Bought by
Lampert Ida M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Lampert Ida M
Bought by
Lampert Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Bousman Steven D and Bousman Kathleen Z
Bought by
Lampert Ida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,191
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Bousman Kathleen Z and Bousman Rachael B
Bought by
Bousman Steven D and Bousman Kathleen Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert Ida M | -- | None Available | |
| Lampert Ida M | -- | None Available | |
| Lampert Ida | -- | None Available | |
| Lampert Ida M | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Bousman Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampert Ida M | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,338 | $45,236 | $5,007 | $40,229 |
| 2025 | $2,338 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $37,675 | $3,573 | $34,102 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $18,986 | $3,410 | $15,576 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $18,413 | $2,183 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $18,215 | $1,985 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map