8575 Eastern Morning Run Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Eastern Morning Run, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $833,214, approximately $329 per square foot. 8575 Eastern Morning Run is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Gorman Crossing Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2013
Sold by
Quattrone Joseph A and Quattrone Elizabeth J
Bought by
Quattrone Joseph A and Joseph A Quattrone Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Quattrone Joseph A and The Joseph A Quattrone Living
Bought by
Quattrone Joseph A and Quattrone Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,233
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Haveson Elizabeth
Bought by
Quattrone Joseph A Tr and Quattrone Elizabeth J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Haveson Elizabeth
Bought by
Quattrone Joseph A Tr and Quattrone Elizabeth J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Evans Joy C
Bought by
Elizabeth Haveson and Elizabeth Joseph Quattrone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Evans Joy C
Bought by
Haveson Elizabeth and Quattrone Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
The Ryl & Group Inc
Bought by
Evans Joy C and Evans William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
The Ryl & Group Inc
Bought by
Evans Joy C and Evans William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattrone Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Quattrone Joseph A | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Quattrone Joseph A Tr | -- | -- | |
| Quattrone Joseph A Tr | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Haveson | $570,000 | -- | |
| Haveson Elizabeth | $570,000 | -- | |
| Evans Joy C | $474,025 | -- | |
| Evans Joy C | $474,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quattrone Joseph A | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Haveson Elizabeth | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,758 | $617,300 | $182,500 | $434,800 |
| 2024 | $8,758 | $581,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $545,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $510,200 | $167,500 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $510,200 | $167,500 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $510,200 | $167,500 | $342,700 |
| 2019 | $8,739 | $573,100 | $172,500 | $400,600 |
| 2018 | $7,987 | $548,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,624 | $573,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map