8575 Gantry Ct Powell, OH 43065
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Gantry Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $354,597, approximately $287 per square foot. 8575 Gantry Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Ali Walid
Bought by
Ali Walid and Badden Rana Ibrahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Seitz Mary Ellyn and The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ali Walid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Seitz Mary Ellyn and The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ali Walid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Kathleen L Seitz
Bought by
Seitz Mary Ellyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Seitz Mary E and Seitz Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Walid | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Walid | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Ali Walid | -- | None Available | |
| Seitz Mary Ellyn | -- | -- | |
| Seitz Mary E | $82,400 | -- | |
| -- | $739,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $112,740 | $35,250 | $77,490 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $112,740 | $35,250 | $77,490 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $112,735 | $35,245 | $77,490 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $74,870 | $18,730 | $56,140 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $74,870 | $18,730 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $74,870 | $18,730 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $62,300 | $15,610 | $46,690 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $62,300 | $15,610 | $46,690 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $62,300 | $15,610 | $46,690 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $56,530 | $15,020 | $41,510 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $56,530 | $15,020 | $41,510 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $56,530 | $15,020 | $41,510 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $56,525 | $15,015 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map