NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8575 Treeview Cir Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $425,321

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2016

Last sale price $207,500 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,023 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2016

Super-spacious beautiful transitional in wonderful neighborhood! Very open floor plan w/2-story foyer, formal living rm & large dining rm for special gatherings. Kitchen & breakfast area are open to beautiful family room/fireplace & wet-bar. All appliances stay. Walk-in bay in kitchen has newer slider to spacious deck & lovely backyard. Separate office(currently used as a play room) is off the garage entry. Full bath on 1st floor nearby. All bedrooms are generous in size and master has own bath w/jetted tub & separate shower. TV in family rm and playset stay. 12-month warranty for new owner!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia A Lippencott

Listing by Dropped Members License #40LI0791226 Listed on: 06/06/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Tracey

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40TR0519152

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x144
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-088-000-0014-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,521

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ELDAN MEADOWS
  • Directions: Route 31 E, left on Button Rd, right on Wooderton, right on Treeview Circle.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-088-000-0014-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X144
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$217,500
Sold Price
$207,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.6%
Current Estimated Value
$425,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,821
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Douglas Robert
Bought by
Lawton Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Asterino Michael P
Bought by
Douglas Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Budihardjo Arifin $207,500 Stephen S. Karp
Lawton Patrick $206,000 --
Douglas Robert $208,000 Francis D Sr Stinziano
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Sold $207,500 -4.6% $83 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $217,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,065 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2024 $9,065 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2023 $9,093 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2022 $8,780 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2021 $8,603 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2020 $8,274 $220,000 $24,900 $195,100
2019 $3,053 $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
2018 $7,814 $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
2017 $2,871 $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
2016 $6,904 $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
2015 -- $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
2014 -- $200,000 $24,900 $175,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S355487

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-088-000-0014-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.