8577,8563, & 8539 Riverside Dr Arcadia, FL 34269
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8577,8563, & 8539 Riverside Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269. 8577,8563, & 8539 Riverside Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Mabie Linda L
Bought by
Charles H Mabie And Linda L Mabie Revocable T and Mabie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Gavriloff Glen D
Bought by
Mabie Charles and Linda Mabif
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Mabie And Linda L Mabie Revocable T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mabie Charles | $174,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $124,708 | $118,500 | $6,208 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $124,722 | $118,500 | $6,222 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $77,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $65,246 | $65,000 | $246 |
| 2020 | $614 | $65,263 | $65,000 | $263 |
| 2019 | $302 | $15,288 | $15,000 | $288 |
| 2018 | $304 | $15,309 | $0 | $15,309 |
| 2017 | $258 | $3,832 | $0 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $377 | $20,347 | $0 | $20,347 |
| 2015 | $405 | $20,365 | $0 | $20,365 |
| 2014 | $372 | $20,383 | $0 | $20,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map