8577 Berwicke Cir Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $414,662 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8577 Berwicke Cir, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $482,666, approximately $197 per square foot. 8577 Berwicke Cir is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Ponsonby Robert M and Ponsonby Renee D
Bought by
Ponsonby Robert M and Ponsonby Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Foy Robert C and Foy Carol A
Bought by
Ponsonby Robert M and Ponsonby Renee D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponsonby Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ponsonby Robert M | $352,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,153 | $138,623 | $36,283 | $102,340 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $130,285 | $34,101 | $96,184 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $105,810 | $27,695 | $78,115 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $100,733 | $26,366 | $74,367 |
| 2020 | $7,668 | $98,257 | $25,718 | $72,539 |
| 2019 | $6,613 | $88,946 | $17,026 | $71,920 |
| 2018 | $6,622 | $88,946 | $17,026 | $71,920 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $87,631 | $16,774 | $70,857 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $86,592 | $16,575 | $70,017 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $86,592 | $16,575 | $70,017 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $85,616 | $16,388 | $69,228 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,259 | $16,128 | $68,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map