NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8577 Gateway Cir Monticello, MN 55362

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $271,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $260,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Little Mountain Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of December 2025

Measurements are approximate. Sold before print.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Olsen

Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Brokerage Phone: 763-245-0243 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

Co-Listed By

Joseph Buckley

Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Brokerage Phone: 763-245-0243

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,908

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26x70

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Natural lighting in basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Carlisle Village 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 155179002010

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,908

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Attribution Contact: 763-245-0243
  • Attribution Contact: 763-245-0243
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Living Area: 1682
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 382
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Tuckunder Garage

• Junior High Dist: Monticello
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-272-2000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 26x70
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 155179002010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2908
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2908.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$266,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Headwater Homes Llc
Bought by
Kakatsi Komlan and Akakpovi Enyonam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,735
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Carlisle Village Llc
Bought by
Paxmar Lending Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sallblad Jacob $260,000 Legacy Title
Kakatsi Komlan $229,900 Land Title
Headwater Homes Llc -- Land Title
Paxmar Lending Llc -- None Available
Carlisle Village Llc $555,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sallblad Jacob $195,000
Previous Owner Kakatsi Komlan $225,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $260,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $260,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,078 $294,500 $45,000 $249,500
2024 $2,936 $292,700 $45,000 $247,700
2023 $2,766 $299,900 $45,000 $254,900
2022 $2,460 $272,400 $45,000 $227,400
2021 $2,368 $228,300 $35,000 $193,300
2020 $2,326 $219,800 $30,000 $189,800
2019 $172 $215,300 $0 $0
2018 $92 $12,000 $0 $0
2017 $94 $7,000 $0 $0
2016 $98 $0 $0 $0
2015 $98 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6815933

NorthstarMLS

APN: 155-179-002010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.