8579 Five Points Rd Lancaster, WI 53813
Estimated Value: $218,195 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8579 Five Points Rd, Lancaster, WI 53813 and is currently estimated at $304,049. 8579 Five Points Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Eugene and Wagner Luann
Bought by
Friar Lisa A and Wagner Eric E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friar Lisa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $264,700 | $22,300 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $116,600 | $1,340 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $116,600 | $13,400 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $111,900 | $13,400 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $111,900 | $13,400 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $111,900 | $13,400 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $109,900 | $13,400 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $109,900 | $13,400 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map