H
Seller's Agent in 2023
HUI CHEN
RE/MAX
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $1,756,000
The building located at 54th St 8th Ave. Living sqft is 606 sqft. A beautiful condo with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom. Excellent condition which is near by train, bus, supermarket, and restaurant. . Low common charge $261 per month. Welcome to see this wonderful condo.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Mei Yue | $510,668 | -- | |
| Yang Mei Yue | $510,668 | -- | |
| Yang Mei Yue | $510,668 | -- | |
| Weng Yi Mei | -- | -- | |
| Weng Yi Mei | -- | -- | |
| Weng Yi Mei | -- | -- | |
| Feng Shi | $290,000 | -- | |
| Feng Shi | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Mei Yue | $255,334 | |
| Closed | Yang Mei Yue | $255,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Shi | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Shi | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $510,668 | -3.6% | $843 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $530,000 | 0.0% | $875 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $875 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,217 | $71,646 | $5,523 | $66,123 |
| 2025 | $6,879 | $62,966 | $5,523 | $57,443 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $66,162 | $5,523 | $60,639 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $61,704 | $5,523 | $56,181 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $54,050 | $5,523 | $48,527 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $43,792 | $5,523 | $38,269 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $50,736 | $5,523 | $45,213 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $50,736 | $5,523 | $45,213 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $48,961 | $5,523 | $43,438 |
| 2017 | $258 | $42,767 | $5,524 | $37,243 |
| 2016 | $262 | $43,043 | $5,523 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $205 | $35,823 | $5,523 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $205 | $33,930 | $5,524 | $28,406 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
HUI CHEN
RE/MAX
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 471940
APN: 05672-1006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.