858 Beaver St Orrville, OH 44667
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $187,339
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Beaver St, Orrville, OH 44667 and is currently estimated at $157,335, approximately $147 per square foot. 858 Beaver St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Orrville Elementary School, Orrville Middle School, and Orrville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Davis Hazell and Davis Gladys M
Bought by
Davis Hazell and Davis Gladys M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Davis Hazell and Davis Gladys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Hazell | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Hazell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $51,970 | $11,390 | $40,580 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $51,970 | $11,390 | $40,580 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $51,970 | $11,390 | $40,580 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $37,940 | $8,320 | $29,620 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $37,940 | $8,320 | $29,620 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $37,940 | $8,320 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $31,350 | $6,930 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $31,350 | $6,930 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $31,350 | $6,930 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $30,190 | $6,930 | $23,260 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $30,190 | $6,930 | $23,260 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $30,190 | $6,930 | $23,260 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $30,750 | $6,650 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map