858 Blake Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,170,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,451
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,083,731, approximately $442 per square foot. 858 Blake Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Danny Kaye, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Imagine Me Leadership Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Hp Mjm Housing Development Fund Company
Bought by
Jaquez Emely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,975
Outstanding Balance
$440,867
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquez Emely | $973,974 | -- | |
| Jaquez Emely | $973,974 | -- | |
| Jaquez Emely | $973,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaquez Emely | $490,975 | |
| Closed | Jaquez Emely | $490,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,181 | $42,480 | $10,860 | $31,620 |
| 2025 | $2,022 | $32,340 | $10,860 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $30,900 | $10,066 | $20,834 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $37,920 | $10,860 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $34,980 | $10,860 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,340 | $10,860 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,434 | $1,434 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,434 | $1,434 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map