858 Brandy Cir Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,994
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Brandy Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $189,249, approximately $107 per square foot. 858 Brandy Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $15,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $15,900 | $2,016 | $13,884 |
| 2022 | $321 | $15,900 | $2,420 | $13,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,450 | $2,420 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,450 | $2,420 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $371 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map