858 Central Pkwy Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $291,038
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Central Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $280,010, approximately $135 per square foot. 858 Central Pkwy is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Winifred Y
Bought by
Cooper Winifred Y and Winifred Y Cooper Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Winifred Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $67 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,700 | $23,100 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map