858 Mcclain Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $363,779 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Mcclain Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $402,445, approximately $519 per square foot. 858 Mcclain Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
Bought by
Macleod Daniel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Daniel F | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $120,860 | $67,520 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $120,860 | $67,520 | $53,340 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $120,855 | $67,515 | $53,340 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $106,930 | $55,900 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $106,930 | $55,900 | $51,030 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $106,930 | $55,900 | $51,030 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $94,820 | $55,900 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $94,820 | $55,900 | $38,920 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $94,820 | $55,900 | $38,920 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $71,540 | $25,270 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $71,540 | $25,270 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $71,540 | $25,270 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $65,030 | $22,960 | $42,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map