858 N Main St Pocatello, ID 83204
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,592 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 N Main St, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $245,648, approximately $178 per square foot. 858 N Main St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
All Star Corp
Bought by
Tsai Fei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Fei | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $197,621 | $49,000 | $148,621 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $170,583 | $49,000 | $121,583 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $165,913 | $47,000 | $118,913 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $120,104 | $29,363 | $90,741 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $120,104 | $29,363 | $90,741 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $115,783 | $29,363 | $86,420 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $89,302 | $23,490 | $65,812 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $72,944 | $10,571 | $62,373 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $72,944 | $10,571 | $62,373 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $72,944 | $10,571 | $62,373 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,010 | $10,179 | $61,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map