Estimated Value: $424,000 - $550,606
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Nc Highway 37 N, Gates, NC 27937 and is currently estimated at $487,303, approximately $128 per square foot. 858 Nc Highway 37 N is a home with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Bought by
Freeman Douglas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Douglas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $449,954 | $80,635 | $369,319 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $30,883,200 | $6,675,500 | $24,207,700 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $308,832 | $66,755 | $242,077 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $308,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map