858 Route 40 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Route 40, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $322,348, approximately $255 per square foot. 858 Route 40 is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Upper Pittsgrove School and Creativity Colaboratory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Glaspey Eric E and Eller Glaspey Marian R
Bought by
Eller Marian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,456
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$234,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Eller James N and Eller Phoebe W
Bought by
Glaspey Eric E and Eller Marian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Marian R | -- | West Jersey Title Agency | |
| Glaspey Eric E | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Marian R | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaspey Eric E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $205,400 | $56,300 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $202,000 | $80,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map