8580 Lott Rd Wilmer, AL 36587
Estimated Value: $249,501 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 Lott Rd, Wilmer, AL 36587 and is currently estimated at $299,875, approximately $119 per square foot. 8580 Lott Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including J.E. Turner Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Lecounte Katrina E and Lecounte Willie
Bought by
Lecounte Katrina E and Lecounte Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,596
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecounte Katrina E | $386,596 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lecounte Katrina E | $194,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $22,140 | $5,430 | $16,710 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $20,460 | $5,130 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $961 | $39,400 | $9,440 | $29,960 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $39,060 | $9,100 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $42,180 | $12,220 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,090 | $6,110 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,640 | $6,110 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $938 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map