8580 N Cedar Ct Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 N Cedar Ct, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $271,668, approximately $195 per square foot. 8580 N Cedar Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Kinder Andy Wayne and Kinder Beth Joann
Bought by
Dehart Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,087
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Janice | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Janice | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $22,857 | $3,059 | $19,798 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $20,786 | $3,059 | $17,727 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $20,786 | $3,059 | $17,727 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $19,247 | $3,059 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $19,247 | $3,059 | $16,188 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $18,509 | $3,059 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $18,509 | $3,059 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $17,138 | $3,059 | $14,079 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $17,138 | $3,059 | $14,079 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $17,138 | $3,059 | $14,079 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $17,138 | $3,059 | $14,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map