85800 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85800 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,005,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 85800 Lorane Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Royer Keith A and Royer Raimarie
Bought by
Michaud James E and Michaud Paula B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $560,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $544,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,614 | $528,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,169 | $513,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $498,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $483,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $469,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $442,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $442,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 |