8582 Chesapeake Blvd Unit 302 Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8582 Chesapeake Blvd Unit 302, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $152,238, approximately $136 per square foot. 8582 Chesapeake Blvd Unit 302 is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Ball Cynthia K
Bought by
Vincent Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,654
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Maria A and Thompson Robert L
Bought by
Ball Edward P and Ball Cynthia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Kevin M | $88,000 | Assurety Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ball Edward P | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Kevin M | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Edward P | $85,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $129,200 | $14,500 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $115,500 | $14,500 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $111,100 | $14,500 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $96,100 | $6,700 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $89,100 | $6,700 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $89,100 | $6,700 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $92,400 | $6,700 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $87,000 | $6,700 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $87,000 | $6,700 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $100,000 | $6,900 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $100,000 | $6,900 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $100,000 | $6,900 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map