Estimated Value: $450,000 - $462,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 E 34th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $456,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 8583 E 34th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Pooley and Kelsey
Bought by
Hopkins Spencer Bryan and Hopkins Kristal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,480
Outstanding Balance
$420,339
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Ske Construction Llc
Bought by
Pooley Leroy and Pooley Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,325
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Savant Estates Llc
Bought by
Ske Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,325
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Spencer Bryan | $430,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Pooley Leroy | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ske Construction Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Spencer Bryan | $445,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Pooley Leroy | $239,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,092 | $27,177 | $6,180 | $20,997 |
| 2025 | $2,988 | $25,882 | $5,225 | $20,657 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $24,650 | $4,673 | $19,977 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $23,477 | $5,083 | $18,394 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $22,359 | $5,078 | $17,281 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $21,294 | $4,794 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $20,280 | $3,416 | $16,864 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $19,314 | $3,663 | $15,651 |
| 2018 | $349 | $2,499 | $2,499 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $2,499 | $2,499 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $2,267 | $2,267 | $0 |
| 2015 | $305 | $2,303 | $2,303 | $0 |
| 2014 | $305 | $2,193 | $2,193 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map