8583 Everett Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,604 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 Everett Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $532,151, approximately $454 per square foot. 8583 Everett Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $29,631 | $9,207 | $20,424 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $29,514 | $9,789 | $19,725 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $29,514 | $9,789 | $19,725 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $25,529 | $7,404 | $18,125 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $26,264 | $7,617 | $18,647 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $23,785 | $7,278 | $16,507 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $23,785 | $7,278 | $16,507 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $20,124 | $5,360 | $14,764 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $20,124 | $5,360 | $14,764 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $18,930 | $5,422 | $13,508 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $18,930 | $5,422 | $13,508 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $15,052 | $5,126 | $9,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map