8583 Jared Way Boca Raton, FL 33433
Sandalfoot Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,195 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 Jared Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $611,549, approximately $329 per square foot. 8583 Jared Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hammock Pointe Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Mierzejewski Aneta D
Bought by
Mierzejewski Aneta D and Baranski Zygmunt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Mierzejewski Aneta D and Baranski Zygmunt
Bought by
Mierzejewski Aneta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Mierzejewski Aneta D and Baranski Zygmunt
Bought by
Baranski Zygmunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Mierzejewski Aneta D
Bought by
Mierzejewski Aneta D and Baranski Zygmunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Baranski Zygmunt and Mierzejewski Aneta D
Bought by
Mierzejewski Aneta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Baranski Zygmunt
Bought by
Mierzejewski Aneta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Baranski Zygmunt
Bought by
Baranski Zygmunt and Baranski Jeremasz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Lugassy Maurice
Bought by
Baranski Zygmunt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500