8583 Ponce de Leon Rd Miami, FL 33143
South Miami-Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,724,000 - $6,254,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$1,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 Ponce de Leon Rd, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $5,579,187, approximately $1,389 per square foot. 8583 Ponce de Leon Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Amada Cantera and Lopez Cantera Amada
Bought by
Lopez Cantera Amada and Amada Lopez Cantera Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Lopez Cantera Amada and Cantera Rodiguez Amada
Bought by
Sunbank Miami
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Cantera Amada | -- | Attorney | |
| Sunbank Miami | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History