8585 Chaucer Cir E Bristol, WI 53104
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8585 Chaucer Cir E, Bristol, WI 53104 and is currently estimated at $612,341, approximately $299 per square foot. 8585 Chaucer Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Kc Prairie Llc
Bought by
Lichter Matthew J and Lichter Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,315
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$607,026
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichter Matthew J | $4,500 | Southeastern Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lichter Matthew J | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $539,000 | $90,500 | $448,500 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $360,800 | $80,800 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $277,400 | $44,700 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $277,400 | $44,700 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $277,400 | $44,700 | $232,700 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $277,400 | $44,700 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,200 | $44,700 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map