8585 E Wesson Ct Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $268,424 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8585 E Wesson Ct, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $283,356, approximately $169 per square foot. 8585 E Wesson Ct is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Catalayah Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Kirk Billy D and Kirk Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Yang Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,646
Outstanding Balance
$137,236
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Kirk Billy D and Kirk Phyllis A
Bought by
Kirk Billy D and Kirk Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Delserra David I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Richard | $163,000 | Multiple | |
| Kirk Billy D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Richard | $164,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $18,659 | $4,785 | $13,874 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $17,771 | $3,820 | $13,951 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $16,925 | $3,300 | $13,625 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $17,160 | $3,300 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $17,820 | $3,300 | $14,520 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $17,548 | $3,300 | $14,248 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $16,924 | $3,300 | $13,624 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $18,266 | $3,300 | $14,966 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $14,815 | $3,058 | $11,757 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $14,814 | $3,024 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $14,383 | $2,875 | $11,508 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $13,964 | $2,683 | $11,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map