8586 River Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8586 River Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $162,658. 8586 River Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $141,500 | $22,700 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $81,800 | $12,600 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $79,700 | $10,500 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $79,700 | $10,500 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $79,700 | $10,500 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map