8587 Carter Rd Hilliard, OH 43026
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,996 - $383,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8587 Carter Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $283,999, approximately $246 per square foot. 8587 Carter Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Arlene L
Bought by
Carroll Timothy B and Carroll Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Bought by
Carroll Arlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Timothy B | -- | Independent | |
| Carroll Arlene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $29,370 | $8,680 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $29,370 | $8,680 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $29,365 | $8,680 | $20,685 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $30,870 | $8,750 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $30,870 | $8,750 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $30,870 | $8,750 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $27,550 | $7,600 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $27,550 | $7,600 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $27,550 | $7,600 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $21,070 | $7,980 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $21,070 | $7,980 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $21,070 | $7,980 | $13,090 |
| 2013 | $778 | $20,055 | $7,595 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map