A
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Hsiao
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $746,000
This is a Brand new KB home. Located at Chino Preserve Community, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom. The house features a gourmet kitchen with granite counters and seating, open dining area and living room, attached 2 car garage. The spacious Master bedroom suite offers a large walk-in closet, private Master bath with two separate vanities, over sized tub, and large separate shower. The other 2 bedrooms are upstairs with laundry room hook ups. The Association amenities include a fully staffed Parkhouse featuring an over sized pool, spa, fully equipped gym, media house, billiard room, parks and close to local schools. Excellent Cal Aero Preserve Academy K-8th grade/API 930 and Chino Hills High School API 821, Pets are not allowed, Renters insurance is required.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Amy Hsiao
ReMax 2000 Realty License #01095112 Listed on: 04/18/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Lou | $467,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Preserve Master Maintenance Corporation | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2017 04/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $541,491 | $189,175 | $352,316 |
| 2024 | $8,753 | $530,874 | $185,466 | $345,408 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $520,464 | $181,829 | $338,635 |
| 2022 | $8,557 | $510,259 | $178,264 | $331,995 |
| 2021 | $8,447 | $500,254 | $174,769 | $325,485 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $495,125 | $172,977 | $322,148 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $485,416 | $169,585 | $315,831 |
| 2018 | $8,159 | $475,898 | $166,260 | $309,638 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $373,278 | $144,478 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $143,805 | $143,805 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Amy Hsiao
RE/MAX
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Bonita Gloster
Bonita J. Realty, Inc.
(951) 264-0723
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR17083335
APN: 1055-361-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.