8589 SW Tropical Ave Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8589 SW Tropical Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $585,775, approximately $322 per square foot. 8589 SW Tropical Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Hall Marion Y
Bought by
Graham Patrick W and Graham Valerie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,332
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Graham Patrick W and Graham Valerie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Patrick W | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Graham Patrick W | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History