8589 Tyrolean Way Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $712,565 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8589 Tyrolean Way, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $737,141, approximately $416 per square foot. 8589 Tyrolean Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Bought by
White Ronald William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ronald William | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $687,820 | $281,000 | $406,820 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $640,780 | $261,000 | $379,780 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $614,030 | $246,000 | $368,030 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $582,270 | $226,000 | $356,270 |
| 2021 | $0 | $514,280 | $196,000 | $318,280 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $486,040 | $181,000 | $305,040 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $472,160 | $176,000 | $296,160 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $455,780 | $171,000 | $284,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $432,270 | $161,000 | $271,270 |
| 2016 | -- | $432,270 | $161,000 | $271,270 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $417,310 | $161,000 | $256,310 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $398,000 | $151,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map