859 Bluebird St Deerfield, IL 60015
Northeast Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,060 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Bluebird St, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $417,015, approximately $231 per square foot. 859 Bluebird St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Powitz Barry J
Bought by
Seo Jung Ho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Mikulka Michael J
Bought by
Powitz Barry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Bryerman Lawrence R and Bryerman Wendy S
Bought by
Mikulka Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seo Jung Ho | $260,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Powitz Barry J | $229,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mikulka Michael J | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powitz Barry J | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikulka Michael J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,468 | $127,545 | $33,450 | $94,095 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $117,878 | $30,915 | $86,963 |
| 2023 | $10,102 | $111,227 | $29,171 | $82,056 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $98,049 | $25,715 | $72,334 |
| 2021 | $8,147 | $96,992 | $25,438 | $71,554 |
| 2020 | $7,964 | $97,323 | $25,525 | $71,798 |
| 2019 | $7,722 | $96,964 | $25,431 | $71,533 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $83,243 | $27,642 | $55,601 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $81,300 | $26,997 | $54,303 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $77,851 | $25,852 | $51,999 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $72,806 | $24,177 | $48,629 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $68,995 | $25,966 | $43,029 |
| 2012 | $5,705 | $69,133 | $26,018 | $43,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map