859 Clamshell Ct Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $868,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Clamshell Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $835,632, approximately $327 per square foot. 859 Clamshell Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Edgewater Llc
Bought by
Collett Donald W and Agee Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collett Donald W | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collett Donald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $720,667 | -- | -- |