$215,000

Estimated payment $1,307/month

Total Views 5,995
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This sweet 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,398 sq ft and is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, hospital, parks, airport and everyday amenities. Featuring a bright all-white interior, the home has had some updates but could use a little love and vision to truly shine. Bring your imagination and make this home your own!

Listing Agent

Verronica Smith

LOKATION REAL ESTATE License #127213 Listed on: 03/05/2026

LOKATION REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: TIMBERS EDGE
  • Directions: 0.7 mi, about 3 min Bear left at Gaillard Dr 0.5 mi, about 1 min Turn left onto N University Blvd 1 mi, about 3 min Turn right onto Old Shell Rd/County Hwy-70 1 mi, about 3 min Turn left onto Hillcrest Rd 1.3 mi, about 4 min Turn right onto Timbers Dr 0.4 mi, about 2 min Turn left onto Country Ct about 0.1 mi, less than 1 min
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1398.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Living Area: 1398.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: AARON COHN MIDDLE
  • Middle Or Junior School: AARON COHN MIDDLE

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,928 $15,100 $3,000 $12,100
2024 $1,928 $15,100 $3,000 $12,100
2023 $769 $13,150 $2,700 $10,450
2022 $710 $12,230 $2,700 $9,530
2021 $592 $10,380 $2,000 $8,380
2020 $559 $9,850 $2,000 $7,850
2019 $558 $9,820 $2,150 $7,670
2018 $541 $9,580 $0 $0
2017 $522 $9,280 $0 $0
2016 $449 $8,120 $0 $0
2013 $554 $9,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $215,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Zeitoun Adel
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $79,604 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 179234

APN: 28-09-29-1-000-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.